|

Current local time in Zhongtou, China

5:44 :14 AM

05:44 :14

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhongtou Time

Want to convert Zhongtou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongtou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongtou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongtou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongtou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-t'ou, Chung-t'ou-chen, Chung-t’ou, Chung-t’ou-chen, Zhongtou, Zhongtou Zhen, zhong tou, zhong tou zhen, 冢头, 冢头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 113° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86