|

Current local time in Zhongyun, China

5:39 :30 AM

05:39 :30

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhongyun Time

Want to convert Zhongyun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongyun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhongyun, Zhongyun Jiedao, zhong yun, zhong yun jie dao, 中云, 中云街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' N Latitude / 119° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86