|

Current local time in Zhoufang, China

2:03 :08 PM

14:03 :08

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhoufang Time

Want to convert Zhoufang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhoufang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhoufang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhoufang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoufang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhoufang, zhou fang zhen, 摹杊镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 31' N Latitude / 117° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86