|

Current local time in Zhouhu, China

12:58 :45 AM

00:58 :45

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhouhu Time

Want to convert Zhouhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhouhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhouhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhouhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhouhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-hu, Chou-hu-shih, Zhouhu, Zhouhu Zhen, zhou hu, zhou hu zhen, 洲湖, 洲湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 09' N Latitude / 114° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86