|

Current local time in Zhoujiang, China

1:32 :39 PM

13:32 :39

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhoujiang Time

Want to convert Zhoujiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhoujiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhoujiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhoujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhoujiang, Zhoujiang Zhen, zhou jiang, zhou jiang zhen, 周江, 周江镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 45' N Latitude / 115° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86