|

Current local time in Zhoukoudian, China

11:52 :52 PM

23:52 :52

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhoukoudian Time

Want to convert Zhoukoudian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhoukoudian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhoukoudian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhoukoudian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoukoudian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-k'ou-tien, Chou-k’ou-tien, Zhoukoudian, Zhoukoudian Zhen, zhou kou dian, zhou kou dian zhen, 周口店, 周口店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 115° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86