|

Current local time in Zhoupu, China

4:36 :26 AM

04:36 :26

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhoupu Time

Want to convert Zhoupu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhoupu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhoupu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhoupu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoupu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhoupu, Zhoupu Xiang, zhou pu, zhou pu xiang, 周浦, 周浦乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 05' N Latitude / 120° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86