|

Current local time in Zhoushang, China

9:38 :01 PM

21:38 :01

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhoushang Time

Want to convert Zhoushang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhoushang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhoushang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhoushang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoushang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhoushang, Zhoushang Xiang, zhou shang, zhou shang xiang, 洲上, 洲上乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' N Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86