|

Current local time in Zhoutian, China

12:31 :18 PM

12:31 :18

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhoutian Time

Want to convert Zhoutian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhoutian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhoutian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhoutian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoutian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhoutian, Zhoutian Zhen, zhou tian, zhou tian zhen, 周田, 周田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 57' N Latitude / 113° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86