|

Current local time in Zhouyuan, China

4:55 :41 AM

04:55 :41

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhouyuan Time

Want to convert Zhouyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhouyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhouyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhouyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhouyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhouyuan, Zhouyuan Zhen, zhou yuan, zhou yuan zhen, 周原, 周原镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 23' N Latitude / 107° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86