|

Current local time in Zhuandou, China

6:00 :27 PM

18:00 :27

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhuandou Time

Want to convert Zhuandou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuandou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuandou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuandou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuandou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuan-tou-p'u, Chuan-tou-p’u, Zhuandou, Zhuandou Xiang, Zhuandoupu, zhuan dou, zhuan dou xiang, 转斗, 转斗乡
Population
400
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 106° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86