|

Current local time in Zhuanqiang, China

5:52 :54 AM

05:52 :54

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhuanqiang Time

Want to convert Zhuanqiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuanqiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuanqiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuanqiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuanqiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuan-ch'iang, Chuan-ch’iang, Zhuanqiang, Zhuanqiang Zhen, zhuan qiang, zhuan qiang zhen, 砖墙, 砖墙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 118° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86