|

Current local time in Zhuanshui, China

7:45 :31 AM

07:45 :31

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhuanshui Time

Want to convert Zhuanshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuanshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuanshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhuanshui, Zhuanshui Zhen, zhuan shui, zhuan shui zhen, 转水, 转水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 59' N Latitude / 115° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86