|

Current local time in Zhuantan, China

5:35 :24 PM

17:35 :24

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhuantan Time

Want to convert Zhuantan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuantan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuantan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhuantan, Zhuantan Xiang, zhuan tan, zhuan tan xiang, 专探, 专探乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 20' N Latitude / 113° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86