|

Current local time in Zhucun, China

7:53 :05 AM

07:53 :05

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhucun Time

Want to convert Zhucun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhucun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhucun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhucun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhucun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-ts'un, Chu-ts’un, Zhucun, Zhucun Jiedao, zhu cun, zhu cun jie dao, 朱村, 朱村街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 16' N Latitude / 113° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86