|

Current local time in Zhufeng, China

5:40 :40 PM

17:40 :40

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhufeng Time

Want to convert Zhufeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhufeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhufeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhufeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhufeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhufeng, Zhufeng Zhen, zhu feng, zhu feng zhen, 祝丰, 祝丰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' N Latitude / 111° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86