|

Current local time in Zhugentan, China

9:26 :19 AM

09:26 :19

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhugentan Time

Want to convert Zhugentan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhugentan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhugentan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhugentan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhugentan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhugentan, Zhugentan Zhen, zhu gen tan, zhu gen tan zhen, 竹根滩, 竹根滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 29' N Latitude / 112° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86