|

Current local time in Zhujita, China

4:31 :23 AM

04:31 :23

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhujita Time

Want to convert Zhujita time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhujita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhujita CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhujita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhujita Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-chia-p'ing, Liu-chia-p’ing, Liujiaping, Liujiaping Baizuxiang, Zhujita, liu jia ping, liu jia ping bai zu xiang, zhu ji ta, 刘家坪, 刘家坪白族乡, 珠矶塔
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 28' N Latitude / 110° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86