|

Current local time in Zhukou, China

6:40 :08 PM

18:40 :08

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhukou Time

Want to convert Zhukou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhukou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhukou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhukou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhukou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-k'ou-chen, Chu-k’ou-chen, Zhukou, Zhukou Zhen, zhu kou, zhu kou zhen, 竹口, 竹口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' N Latitude / 118° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86