|

Current local time in Zhuping, China

4:47 :48 PM

16:47 :48

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhuping Time

Want to convert Zhuping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhuping, Zhuping Xiang, zhu ping, zhu ping xiang, 竹坪, 竹坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 00' N Latitude / 114° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86