|

Current local time in Zhupu, China

4:42 :52 PM

16:42 :52

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhupu Time

Want to convert Zhupu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhupu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhupu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhupu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhupu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhupu, Zhupu Xiang, zhu pu, zhu pu xiang, 竹铺, 竹铺乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 02' N Latitude / 118° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86