|

Current local time in Zhutiantou, China

9:33 :26 PM

21:33 :26

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhutiantou Time

Want to convert Zhutiantou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhutiantou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhutiantou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhutiantou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhutiantou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jidong, Jidong Zhen, Zhutiantou, ji dong zhen, zhu tian tou, 稽东镇, 竹田头
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 46' N Latitude / 120° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86