|

Current local time in Zhuting, China

8:04 :37 AM

08:04 :37

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhuting Time

Want to convert Zhuting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-t'ing, Chu-t’ing, Zhuting, Zhuting Xiang, zhu ting, zhu ting xiang, 竹亭, 竹亭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 46' N Latitude / 114° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86