|

Current local time in Zhuyu, China

6:46 :03 PM

18:46 :03

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhuyu Time

Want to convert Zhuyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhuyu, zhu yu, 竹峪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 108° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86