|

Current local time in Zishan, China

9:43 :07 AM

09:43 :07

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zishan Time

Want to convert Zishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tzeshansu, Tzu-shan, Tzu-shan-hsu, Tzu-shan-hsü, Tzu-shan-shih, Zishan, Zishan Zhen, zi shan, zi shan zhen, 梓山, 梓山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 57' N Latitude / 115° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86