|

Current local time in Zixiao, China

2:52 :40 AM

02:52 :40

Thursday, February 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zixiao Time

Want to convert Zixiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zixiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zixiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zixiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zixiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ia-ts'un, Ch’ia-ts’un, Qiacun, Zixiao, Zixiao Zhen, qia cun, zi xiao, zi xiao zhen, 洽村, 紫霄, 紫霄镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 116° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86