|

Current local time in Zongying, China

5:23 :06 AM

05:23 :06

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Zongying Time

Want to convert Zongying time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zongying time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zongying CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zongying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zongying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tsung-chia-ying, Tsung-ying, Tsung-ying-chen, Zongying, Zongying Zhen, zong ying, zong ying zhen, 宗营, 宗营镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 106° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86