|

Current local time in Zouqu, China

6:42 :25 AM

06:42 :25

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zouqu Time

Want to convert Zouqu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zouqu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zouqu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zouqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zouqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tsou-ch'u, Tsou-ch'u-chen, Tsou-ch’ü, Tsou-ch’ü-chen, Zouqu, Zouqu Zhen, zou qu, zou qu zhen, 邹区, 邹区镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 119° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86