|

Current local time in Zuoxi, China

10:58 :45 AM

10:58 :45

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Zuoxi Time

Want to convert Zuoxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zuoxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zuoxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zuoxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zuoxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tso-ch'i-ts'un, Tso-ch’i-ts’un, Zuoxi, Zuoxi Zhen, zuo xi, zuo xi zhen, 左溪, 左溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' N Latitude / 119° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86