|

Current local time in El Retiro, Colombia

4:14 :12 AM

04:14 :12

Monday, July 13, 2020 (-05)

Convert El Retiro Time

Want to convert El Retiro time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Retiro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Retiro -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Retiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

El Retiro Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
El Retiro, Retiro
Population
7941
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57