|

Current local time in Girardot City, Colombia

5:39 :58 PM

17:39 :58

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (-05)

Convert Girardot City Time

Want to convert Girardot City time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Girardot City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Girardot City -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Girardot City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Girardot City Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
GIR, Girardot, Zhirardo, Жирардо
Population
130,289
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 18' N Latitude / 74° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57