|

Current local time in Urbano Noris, Cuba

12:19 :00 AM

00:19 :00

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Urbano Noris Time

Want to convert Urbano Noris time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urbano Noris time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urbano Noris CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Urbano Noris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urbano Noris Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San German, San Germán, Urbano Noris
Population
43892
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 36' N Latitude / 76° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53