|

Current local time in Kophinou, Cyprus

4:11 :26 PM

16:11 :26

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Kophinou Time

Want to convert Kophinou time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kophinou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kophinou EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kophinou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kophinou Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Bakracli, Bakraçli, Gecitkale, Geçitkale, Kato Kophinou, Kofinou, Kofinu, Kofunye, Kophino, Kophinou, Köfünye, Pano Kophina, Pano Kophinou, Páno Kophína
Population
1372
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 33° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357