|

Current local time in Mesoyi, Cyprus

11:00 :03 PM

23:00 :03

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Mesoyi Time

Want to convert Mesoyi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mesoyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mesoyi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mesoyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mesoyi Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Mesogi, Mesoyi
Population
1249
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 32° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357