|

Current local time in Pano Dheftera, Cyprus

12:23 :26 PM

12:23 :26

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Pano Dheftera Time

Want to convert Pano Dheftera time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pano Dheftera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pano Dheftera EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pano Dheftera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pano Dheftera Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Deftera Pano, Defterá Pano, Pano Deftera, Pano Dheftera, Yukari Deftera, Yukarı Deftera
Population
1983
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 33° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357