|

Current local time in Tersephanou, Cyprus

11:22 :42 PM

23:22 :42

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Tersephanou Time

Want to convert Tersephanou time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tersephanou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tersephanou EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tersephanou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tersephanou Facts

Country
Cyprus
Alternative Names
Tersefan, Tersefanou, Tersephanou, Tersofanu
Population
1018
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 33° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+357