|

Current local time in Abertamy, Czech Republic

3:19 :30 PM

15:19 :30

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CET)

Convert Abertamy Time

Want to convert Abertamy time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abertamy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abertamy CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Abertamy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abertamy Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Abertham
Population
1315
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420