|

Current local time in Breclav, Czech Republic

5:49 :12 PM

17:49 :12

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CET)

Convert Breclav Time

Want to convert Breclav time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Breclav time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Breclav CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Breclav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Breclav Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Brecizlavia, Breclav, Brzeclavs, Brzeclaw, Brzecław, Brzheclav, Bržeclavs, Břeclav, Lundenburg, beuleujecheullapeu, brzhtslaw, bu re ci la fu, bujetsurafu, Брецлав, Бржецлав, برژتسلاو, ブジェツラフ, 布熱茨拉夫, 브르제츨라프
Population
25789
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 16° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420