|

Current local time in Brezova, Czech Republic

11:31 :25 PM

23:31 :25

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Brezova Time

Want to convert Brezova time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brezova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brezova CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Brezova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brezova Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Prosau, Prösau
Population
2826
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420