|

Current local time in Brno, Czech Republic

12:19 :30 PM

12:19 :30

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Brno Time

Want to convert Brno time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brno time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brno CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Brno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brno Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
BRQ, Berno, Brno, Bruenn, Bruna, Brunn, Brünn, Burno, Gorad Brno, Mprno, beuleuno, bexr no, brano, brno, brnw, bryn, bu er nuo, buruno, Μπρνο, Брно, Бърно, Горад Брно, ברין, ברנו, برنو, ब्रनो, เบอร์โน, ბრნო, ブルノ, 布爾諾, 브르노
Population
369559
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 16° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420