|

Current local time in Cervena Voda, Czech Republic

2:36 :10 AM

02:36 :10

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Cervena Voda Time

Want to convert Cervena Voda time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cervena Voda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cervena Voda CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cervena Voda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cervena Voda Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Mahrisch Rothwasser, Mährisch Rothwasser, Rothwasser
Population
3180
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 02' N Latitude / 16° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420