|

Current local time in Ceska Lipa, Czech Republic

7:19 :59 AM

07:19 :59

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CET)

Convert Ceska Lipa Time

Want to convert Ceska Lipa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ceska Lipa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ceska Lipa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ceska Lipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ceska Lipa Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Boehmisch-Leipa, Böhmisch-Leipa, Ceska Lipa, Cheshka Lipa, Cheska Lipa, Cheska-Lipa, Czeska Lipa, Lipa, chska lypa, jie ke li pa, Česká Lípa, Ческа Липа, Ческа-Липа, Чешка Липа, چسکا لیپا, 捷克利帕
Population
38841
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 41' N Latitude / 14° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420