|

Current local time in Cesky Tesin, Czech Republic

3:36 :00 PM

15:36 :00

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Cesky Tesin Time

Want to convert Cesky Tesin time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cesky Tesin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cesky Tesin CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Cesky Tesin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cesky Tesin Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Ceski Tesina, Ceski Tjesin, Cesky Tesin, Ches'kij Teshin, Cheshki Tjeshin, Cheski-Teshin, Czeski Cieszyn, Teschen, Tesin, Tschechisch Teschen, cheseukitesin, jie ke jie xin, tshysky tshyn, Česki Tešīna, Český Tešín, Český Těšín, Češki Tješin, Чески-Тешин, Чеський Тешин, Чешки Тјешин, تشيسكي تشين, چسکی تیه‌شین, チェスキー・チェシーン, 捷克捷欣, 체스키테신
Population
25750
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 44' N Latitude / 18° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420