|

Current local time in Dlouha Trebova, Czech Republic

6:41 :52 AM

06:41 :52

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Dlouha Trebova Time

Want to convert Dlouha Trebova time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dlouha Trebova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dlouha Trebova CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dlouha Trebova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dlouha Trebova Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Langentriebe
Population
1250
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 56' N Latitude / 16° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420