|

Current local time in Dolni Dobrouc, Czech Republic

11:50 :19 PM

23:50 :19

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Dolni Dobrouc Time

Want to convert Dolni Dobrouc time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dolni Dobrouc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dolni Dobrouc CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dolni Dobrouc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dolni Dobrouc Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Liebenthal
Population
2543
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 16° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420