|

Current local time in Doubrava, Czech Republic

9:53 :19 AM

09:53 :19

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Doubrava Time

Want to convert Doubrava time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doubrava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doubrava CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Doubrava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Doubrava Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Daabrowa, DańÖbrowa, Dombrau
Population
1,744
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 51' N Latitude / 18° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420