|

Current local time in Drnholec, Czech Republic

2:33 :24 AM

02:33 :24

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Drnholec Time

Want to convert Drnholec time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Drnholec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Drnholec CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Drnholec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Drnholec Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Drnoholec, Durnholz, D├╝rnholz
Population
1676
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 51' N Latitude / 16° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420