|

Current local time in Hejnice, Czech Republic

8:21 :44 PM

20:21 :44

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CET)

Convert Hejnice Time

Want to convert Hejnice time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hejnice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hejnice CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hejnice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hejnice Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Haindorf
Population
2751
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 52' N Latitude / 15° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420