|

Current local time in Hradek nad Nisou, Czech Republic

11:31 :38 PM

23:31 :38

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Hradek nad Nisou Time

Want to convert Hradek nad Nisou time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hradek nad Nisou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hradek nad Nisou CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hradek nad Nisou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hradek nad Nisou Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Grodek nad Nysa, Grottau, Gródek nad Nysą, Khradek na Nisi, ni si he pan he la de ke, Храдек на Ниси, 尼斯河畔赫拉德克
Population
7,327
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 14° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420