|

Current local time in Jablonne v Podjestedi, Czech Republic

10:42 :17 PM

22:42 :17

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Jablonne v Podjestedi Time

Want to convert Jablonne v Podjestedi time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jablonne v Podjestedi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jablonne v Podjestedi CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jablonne v Podjestedi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jablonne v Podjestedi Facts

Country
Czech Republic
Alternative Names
Deutsch Gabel, Nemecke Jablonne, Německé Jablonné
Population
3699
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 14° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420